Family Team Competition

A Family Teams Competition is being conducted in conjunction with the Prologue.  For a team to be an official entrant in the Family Teams Competition, one member of the team must be entered in a class on each of the following courses: Course 1 (Men’s elite, Hard1), Course 2 (Women’s elite and Hard 2) and Course 4 (Easy).  For a team to be official one member of the team must be related to each of the other in one of the following categories: spouse or de facto spouse, parent, child, brother, sister, grandparent, grandchild, in laws (parent, brother, sister), adopted child, nephew, or niece. On the day each competitor runs at their pre-allocated time for the Prologue and the times are aggregated to produce a Family Team result. Outright positions will be determined as well as handicapped results taking into account both age and gender.

 

Results

  1. Uppill 40.58
  2. Arthur Family 44.35
  3. The Craigs 46.33
  4. heyPresto 47.18
  5. GeorgyPorgys 47.27
  6. 3/5 Hill 48.33
  7. Dawson 48.44
  8. Nomadic Numbats 49.29
  9. Three Little Hoggies 50.43
  10. Wild-Allen 53.06
  11. Team Thule Enderbys 53.24
  12. WeKenDoIt  54.31
  13. Woolford Family 57.01
  14. Team Nankervis 57.24
  15. Luckless Lanes 57.34
  16. Prossers 59.35
  17. Burgess Family 60.42
  18. Dents 60.44
  19. Scott Free 61.04
  20. Poor Souls 63.21
  21. Anzama 63.24
  22. Quantock-Simson 64.35
  23. Cooper_Pencks 65.08
  24. Belipopka 65.43
  25. Three Feet 66.52
  26. QRS 67.34
  27. Hobson Family 69.07
  28. Freemans 70.18
  29. Kingfishers 71.32
  30. Guinness Family 75.59
  31. Sunley 76.56

Garbellini mp
Orrsome ineligible
Napers Ineligible
Currie Puffs Ineligible

 

Handicap Results

  1. Uppill 35.06
  2. The Craigs 36.21
  3. Arthur Family 37.05
  4. GeorgyPorgys 37.29
  5. 3/5 Hill 37.36
  6. Nomadic Numbats 38.27
  7. heyPresto 39.31
  8. Dawson 39.51
  9. Three Little Hoggies 40.20
  10. Wild-Allen 43.29
  11. Team Thule Enderbys 43.31
  12. Luckless Lanes 43.52
  13. Burgess Family 44.17
  14. Woolford Family 44.43
  15. Quantock-Simson 45.29
  16. Belipopka 45.33
  17. WeKenDoIt  45.36
  18. Anzama 46.14
  19. Team Nankervis 46.36
  20. Prossers 47.25
  21. Cooper_Pencks 47.46
  22. Dents 48.13
  23. Three Feet 49.45
  24. QRS 49.49
  25. Freemans 51.11
  26. Poor Souls 50.38
  27. Scott Free 51.14
  28. Hobson Family 52.18
  29. Kingfishers 56.30
  30. Sunley 58.07
  31. Guinness Family 58.17

Garbellini mp
Orrsome ineligible
Napers Ineligible
Currie Puffs Ineligible

 

Teams

Team # Team Members Team Name
1 Rob Walter Walter
Allison Jones
Max Walter
2 Sean Sunley Sunley
Julie Sunley
Rebekah Sunley
3 Joshua Allen Wild-Allen’s
Rachel Allen
Karen Wild-Allen
Simon Allen
4 Robert Fisher KingFishers
Helen Fisher
Thomas Fisher
5 Glenn Burgess Burgess Family
Claire Burgess
Sharon Burgess
6 Stephen Craig The Craigs
Alvin Craig
Martina Craig
7 Mark Freeman Freemans
Vanessa Freeman
Oliver Freeman
8 Tom Kennedy WeKenDoIt
Alex Kennedy
Tania Kennedy
9 Mark Shingler Three Feet
Nea Shingler
Ewan Shingler
10 Neil Simson Quantock-Simson
Gayle Quantock
Robin Simson
11 Scott Simson QRS
Kaitlin Radstaak
Gordon Quantock
12 Brodie Nankervis Team Nankervis
Dirk Nankervis
Kim Nankervis
13 Joseph Garbellini Garbellini Family
Thomas Garbellini
Samuel Garbellini
Paul Garbellini
Sara Garbellini
14 Alex Orr Orrsome
Peter Orr
Maria Orr
15 Aidan Dawson Dawson
Michele Dawson
Barbara Dawson
16 Rob Preston heyPresto
Kathryn Preston
Robert Preston
17 Martin Dent Dents
Kathie Dent
Elye Dent
18 Alastair George Georgy Porgys
Simon George
Jo Parr
19 Bruce Arthur Arthur family
Mason Arthur
Torren Arthur
20 Ciaran Lane Luckless Lanes
Heather Lane
Riley Lane
21 Simon Uppill Uppill
Bridget Anderson
Adrian Uppill
22 Andy Hogg Three Little Hoggies
Cathy Hogg
Makhaya Talbot-Hogg
23 Clyde McGhee Poor Souls
David McGhee
Lorna McGhee
24 Craig Dufty Nomadic Numbats
Rachel West
Liam Dufty
25 Ainsley Scott Scott Free
James Scott
Terry Cavanagh
26 Hamish Prosser Prossers
Ian Prosser
Janelle Stevenson
27 Nathan Graham Guinness Guinness Family
Shannan Ann Forrest
Teagan Brianna Guinness
Aidan Connor Guinness
28 Peter Miller Napers
Alison Inglis
Natalie Miller
29 Ana Penck Cooper_Pencks
Ethan Penck
Steve Cooper
30 Andrew Brennan Anzama
Zazi Brennan
Mali Brennan
31 Nick Dent Dentwood
Hilary Wood
Phoebe Dent
32 Daniel Hill 3/5 Hill
Barbara Hill
Joanna Hill
33 Damien Enderby Team THULE Enderby’s
Jennifer Enderby
Mikayla Enderby
34 Greg Barbour Belipopka
Natalia Beliakova
Julia Barbour
35 Tony Woolford Woolford Family
Oscar Woolford
Sam Woolford
36 Colin Currie Currie Puffs
Elaine Murdoch
Duncan Currie
Ellen Currie